Breeze Magazine Privacy Statement

Privacy
MP4 Design t/a Breeze Magazine takes the issue of your online privacy seriously. If you have any questions concerning our privacy policy that are not addressed here, please contact as below:

By post: Breeze Magazine, 156 High Road, Beeston Nottingham Ng9 2LN
Telephone: 0115 9678663
If we can't answer your call do leave a message and we will get back to you as soon as we can.
Email: info@breeze-magazine.co.uk

Information Collection and Use

Reasons/purposes for processing information
We require this information in order to promote you and manage your booking. Your information is regarded as confidential and is shared on a need-only basis with the Breeze Magazine staff.
We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.
We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure (password protected) servers. We process personal information to enable us to produce and distribute printed material, promote our services; maintain our accounts and records; to support and manage our employees. We also process personal information in the course of selling, hiring or exchanging it.

Postal and Email Contact Details
Breeze Magazine keeps a database of contact details, which we use to send out information about future bookings, and for infrequent emails, for example to let you know about upcoming changes regarding the magazine. However, we will only do so if you have given us your permission.
We keep your contact information until you inform us that you no longer wish us to do so. You can unsubscribe at any time by contacting us

Use of cookies
www.breeze-magazine.co.uk site doesn’t use cookies

Links
www.breeze-magazine.co.uk contains links to other websites which you may find useful or of interest. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices on other sites. When linking to another site, the user should satisfy themselves as to the privacy policy stated on that site. Our privacy policy only governs information collected on our site.

Correcting, Updating or Removing Personal Information
If you wish to modify or remove any of your personal information at any time, please contact Breeze Magazine directly using the contact details shown above and on the Contact page of this site.

You can also request that we give you a copy of the data we hold on you in a machine-readable format.

Sharing and Disclosure of Information
We Collect We will never sell or trade your personal data or disclose your personal information to any third party unless we believe that disclosure is necessary:

1. To conform to legal requirements
2. To protect our rights
3. To protect the safety of other clients of Breeze Magazine
4. The server that hosts this website is situated in the Midlands, UK. We are satisfied that Fusionxs provides appropriate safeguards which include the EU-US Privacy-Shield framework. Datacentre is ISO 27001 accredited, PCI compliant and Tier 3+ standard.

If you are Unhappy
5. If you are unhappy at how Breeze magazine handles your data, and you have been unable to find resolution by contacting us directly, you may complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Copyright
© www.breeze-magazine.co.uk All rights reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, or transmitted in any form or by any means including but not restricted to, electronic, mechanical, printed or recorded without the express prior permission of the copyright owner.

MP4 Design Limited t/a Breeze Magazine. Registered in England Company No. 8081955 Registered office: 210 Lower Regent St, NG9 2DD. BREEZE Office: 156 High Road, Beeston Nottingham NG9 2LN Data Protection Registration number: Z3319627

CLICK BELOW FOR DETAILS OF OUR FREE EDITORIAL PAGES

Noticeboard

Non Profit Organisations

Celebrate Good Times

Follow us on Facebook